Early Voting Information & AFT/ AFT NM/ ATF Endorsed Candidates

Congress:

Martin Heinrich, U.S. Senate
Deb Haaland, U.S. House of Representatives,  CD1
Xochitl Torres-Small, U.S. House of Representatives,  CD2
Ben Ray Lujan, U.S. House of Representatives,  CD3

State-Wide:

Michelle Lujan Grisham, Governor
Howie Morales, Lt. Governor
Maggie Toulouse, NM Secretary of State
Hector Balderas, NM Attorney General
Tim Eichenberg, NM State Treasurer
Stephanie Garcia Richard, NM Land Commissioner
Brian Colón, NM State Auditor
Megan Duffy, NM Court of Appeals Position 4
Jacqueline Medina, NM Court of Appeals Position 2
Briana Zamora, NM Court of Appeals Position 3
Kristina Bogardus, NM Court of Appeals Position 1

NM House (ABQ Area):

Andres Romero*, HD 10
Javier Martinez, HD 11
Patricia Roybal Caballero, HD 13
Miguel Garcia*, HD 14
Day Hochman-Vigil, HD 15
Antonio “Moe” Maestas, HD 16
Deborah Armstrong, HD 17
Gail Chasey, HD 18
Sheryl Williams Stapleton*, HD 19
Abbas Akhil, HD 20
Debbie Sarinana*, HD 21
Elizabeth “Liz” Thomson*, HD 24
Christine Trujillo*, HD 25
Georgene Louis, HD 26
Melanie Stansbury, HD 28
Joy Garratt*, HD29
Natalie Figueroa*, HD 30
Billie Helean*, HD 57
Alexis Jimenez*, HD 60
Karen Bash, HD 68

*Denotes ATF/AFTNM member or former member

Early Voting Information (Sat. Oct 20-Sat. Nov. 3, 2018):

98th & Central – 120 98th St NW Suite B101 & B102

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Alameda West – 10131 Coors Blvd. NW Suite C-02

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Bernalillo County Visitor Center – 6080 Isleta Blvd. SW

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Caracol Plaza – 12500 Montgomery NE Suite 101

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Central Mercado – 301 San Pedro Dr. SE Suites B, C, D and E

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Clerk’s Annex – 1500 Lomas A NW

Begins Tuesday, October 9, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Daskalos Center – 5339 Menaul Blvd NE

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Desiderio Community Center – 117 Tribal Rd. 7036 To’Hajiilee

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Tuesday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Four Hills Shopping Center – 13140 Central Ave SE Suite 1420

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Holly Plaza Shopping Center – 6500 Holly NE Suite A6

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Isleta Elderly Center Building – 79 Tribal Road 40, Isleta, NM

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Tuesday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Los Altos Center – 4200 Wyoming NE Suite B-2

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Los Ranchos Villa – 6601 4th St NW Suites E & F

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Petroglyph Plaza – 8201 Golf Course Rd NW Suite D1

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

South Valley Multipurpose Senior Center – 2008 Larrazolo SW

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

The Shoppes at 6001 San Mateo – 6001 San Mateo NE Suite B3

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Tijeras City Hall – 12 Camino Municipal, Tijeras, NM 87059

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

University of New Mexico – Student Union Building, Lobo A&B

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

West Bluff – 5201 Ouray NW Suite D-2

Begins Saturday, October 20, 2018 ends Saturday, November 3, 2018

Monday – Saturday 8 a.m. – 8 p.m.

 

MOBILE VOTING UNIT LOCATIONS

(See individual dates and locations. 8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.)

October 20, 2018 Saturday: Three Fountains – 2208 Lester Dr NE, 87122

October 22, 2018 Monday: Palmilla Senior Living – 10301 Golf Course Rd NW, 87114

October 23, 2018 Tuesday: La Vida Llena – 10501 Lagrima De Oro NE, 87111

October 24, 2018 Wednesday: Las Palomas Center – 8100 Palomas NE, 87109

October 25, 2018 Thursday: Princeton Place – 500 Louisiana Blvd NE, 87108

October 26, 2018 Friday: Paloma Landing – 8301 Palomas Avenue NE. 87109

October 27, 2018 Saturday: The Village at Alameda – 8810 Horizon Blvd. NE, 87113

October 29, 2018 Monday: Atria Senior Living – 1620 Indian School Rd NE, 87102

October 30, 2018 Tuesday: The Rio at Las Estancias – 3620 Las Estancias Dr SW, 87105

October 31, 2018 Wednesday: Whispering Pines (Senior Center) – 6 Lark Road, Tijeras, NM 87059

November 01, 2018 Thursday: Civic Plaza (3rd and Marquette)- 1 One Civic Plz NW, 87102

November 02, 2018 Friday: Village of Los Ranchos – 6718 Rio Grande Blvd NW, 87107

November 03, 2018 Saturday: New Mexico Veterans Memorial Park – 1100 Louisiana Blvd SE, 87108